sport24.Gr

sport24.gr
sport24 receives about 177,000 unique visitors and 623,040 (3.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,416.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,085,399.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sport24.gr is ranked number 3,408 in the world and 0.0354% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, 0001, Norway and links to network IP address 87.238.36.36.

About - sport24.Gr

WRITE article about sport24.gr

How many visitors does sport24.gr get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
177,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,310,000
Daily Pageviews:
623,040 (3.52 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,408 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0354% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,658
Average Load Time:
(5981 ms) 4 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 91.2%91.9%25
Qatar 1.4%1.4%565
Cyprus 1.3%1.2%142
Germany 0.9%0.7%11178
South Africa 0.9%0.8%3627
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%12158

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sport24.gr
87.09%79.61%3.29
nba.sport24.gr
20.05%13.34%2.40
euroleague.sport24.gr
13.00%6.81%1.89
portfolio.sport24.gr
0.20%0.09%1.6
m.sport24.gr
0.18%0.05%1.0
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  159,251
Follow Links:
  125,657
Nofollow Links:
  33,594
Referring Domains:
  915
Referring IPs:
  856

Domain Overview

SEMrush sport24.gr
Domain:
  sport24.gr
Rank:
  150,257
Organic Keywords:
  1,896
Organic Traffic:
  5,270
Organic Cost:
  $472.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

sport24.gr Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  2,502
Facebook shares:
  4,317
Facebook comments:
  1,630
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  45
Facebook total:
  8,449
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,718
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  907
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sport24.gr can earn?

Website Value:
$1,085,399.66
Daily Revenue:
$1,416.00
Monthly Revenue:
$42,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$516,840.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sport24.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.238.36.36
ASN:
AS39029 
ISP:
Redpill Linpro AS 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
0001
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 87.238.36.36

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Αθλητικά/Ενημέρωση

How did sport24.gr look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: el-GR
Date: Sat, 30 Jan 2016 01:32:21 GMT
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Src-Appserver: malis
X-Varnish: 431973761 427542928
Age: 905
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Src-Webcache: arcadia: HIT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Src-Loadbalancer: arcadia

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sport24.gr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.