sport24.Gr - Info

sport24.gr
sport24 receives about 172,000 unique visitors and 591,680 (3.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,376.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $876,459.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sport24.gr is ranked number 3,011 in the world and 0.0344% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, 0001, Norway and links to network IP address 87.238.36.37.

About - sport24.Gr

WRITE article about sport24.gr

How popular is sport24.gr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
172,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,160,000
Daily Pageviews:
591,680 (3.44 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,011 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0344% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 91.3%91.2%18
United Kingdom 1.7%1.6%5257
Germany 1.3%1.1%7533
Cyprus 1.2%0.9%145
Qatar 0.7%1.0%1042
Norway 0.6%1.2%1394

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sport24.gr
88.46%81.07%3.12
nba.sport24.gr
17.75%10.22%1.96
euroleague.sport24.gr
16.59%8.60%1.77
m.sport24.gr
0.19%0.06%1.1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

How fast does sport24.gr load?

Average Load Time:
(5878 ms) 4 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,979
Total Backlinks:
  383,915
Follow Links:
  298,105
Nofollow Links:
  85,810
Referring Domains:
  1,162
Referring IPs:
  1,123

Competitive Data

SEMrush sport24.gr
Domain:
  sport24.gr
Rank:
  150,235
Organic Keywords:
  1,582
Organic Traffic:
  5,836
Organic Cost:
  $4,718.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is sport24.gr?

Facebook likes:
  2,646
Facebook shares:
  4,377
Facebook comments:
  1,659
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  45
Facebook total:
  8,682
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,711
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  907
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sport24.gr can earn?

Website Value:
$876,459.78
Daily Revenue:
$1,376.00
Monthly Revenue:
$41,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$502,240.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sport24.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.238.36.37
ASN:
AS39029 
ISP:
Redpill Linpro AS 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
0001
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 87.238.36.37

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 461.6KiB (82% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/img/menu-bg-up-1.png could save 65KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/img/menu-bg-up-1.png could save 65KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/multimedia/article2547575.ece/BINARY/original/triantafilos.png could save 63.6KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/img/logo-big-transparent_1.png could save 57.6KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/img/logo-big-transparent_1.png could save 57.6KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/Sports/article2538739.ece/BINARY/ORIGINAL could save 47KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/Sports/article2538738.ece/BINARY/ORIGINAL could save 46KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/incoming/article3596571.ece/BINARY/original/tg-left.png could save 14.4KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/incoming/article3596572.ece/BINARY/original/tg-right.png could save 13.9KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/mobile_app/article3872419.ece/BINARY/original/sport24.png?mn could save 5.4KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportkit.gr/images/SK_logo-s3.png could save 4.7KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/incoming/article4002353.ece/BINARY/original/nbaplayoffs.png could save 3KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/img/search_icon.png could save 2.6KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/incoming/article372***66.ece/BINARY/original/matrix.png could save 2.2KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/img/redesign/top-guns-header.png could save 1.4KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/incoming/article3149066.ece/BINARY/original/top-guns-bg.png could save 1.2KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/paraskinio/article3904037.ece/BINARY/original/sport24_ened.png could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/athlites/article2547766.ece/BINARY/ORIGINAL could save 1KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/img/redesign/mustread-shadow.png could save 1KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/interviews/article3790487.ece/BINARY/ORIGINAL could save 947B (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/transfers/article3790480.ece/BINARY/ORIGINAL could save 944B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/interviews/article3790486.ece/BINARY/ORIGINAL could save 941B (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/incoming/article3596559.ece/BINARY/original/tg-header.png could save 928B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/img/menu-home-anchor.png could save 891B (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/img/redesign/mustread-ribbon.png could save 886B (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/super-story/article3129085.ece/BINARY/original/huffpost-ver-header.png could save 854B (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/multimedia/article3554230.ece/BINARY/original/logo-news,png could save 835B (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sport24.gr/multimedia/article3855766.ece/BINARY/original/logo-24media.png could save 793B (20% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.sport24.gr/gzip_N437199687/bundles/libs.js
http://www.sport24.gr/gzip_N2053622051/bundles/custom.js
http://static.24media.gr/live/live.js?1234
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/cookieconsent2/1.0.9/cookieconsent.min.js
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DAC.js
http://cdn.elasticad.net/native/serve/js/nativeEmbed.gz.js
http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/lib/underscore-min.js
http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/lib/backbone-min.js
http://tv.24media.gr/static/js/jquery-ui-1.8.20.custom.min.js
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DAC.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.sport24.gr/gzip_N1608937438/bundles/all.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:700

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

HUFF POST renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
NBA renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
EUROLEAGUE renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
SUPERBALL renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
δελτίο καιρού and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
TURKISH AIRLINES EUROLEAGUE and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
To επίσημο sit…ΒΑ στην Ελλάδα and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
ΠΟΔΟΣΦΑΙΡΟ and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ΠΡΩΤΟΣΕΛΙΔΑ renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ΕΦΗΜΕΡΙΔΩΝ and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
ΔΗΜΟΦΙΛΗ ΘΕΜΑΤΑ renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Όλες οι μεταγραφές and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
H Ρεάλ ταξιδεύ…και Μπενζεμά! renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Ποδόσφαιρο renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
ΡΕΑΛ ΣΟΘΙΕΔΑΔ…ΜΑΔΡΙΤΗΣ LIVE renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Διεθνή and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
ΤΟ ΣΥΓΚΙΝΗΤΙΚΟ…Α ΤΟΝ ΑΝΤΙΠΑΛΟ and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Τριαντάφυλλος and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Φαβορί ο Ολυμπιακός, αλλά... and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
EUROLEAGUE renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
/ and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ΓΙΑΝΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
16:00 - 21:00 renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Παρκέ και χόρτο renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
18:01 and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
ΜΠΑΡΤΣΕΛΟΝΑ and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Μελισσανίδης:…θα τελειώσει" and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
ΠΕΡΙΣΣΟΤΕΡΑ renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ΦΩΤΟΓΡΑΦΙΕΣ and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
«Κατάρες» εναν…παρευρισκόμενη and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Τάρπον Σπρινγκς and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Η Facebook κυκ…s 10 / Mobile! and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Facebook renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
ΤΟ ΠΡΟΓΡΑΜΜΑ Τ…ΘΑ ΑΦΑΙΡΕΘΟΥΝ and 52 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
17:02 and 52 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Ένα θέμα που έ…προετοιμασίας and 52 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
ΑΝΑΝΕΩΘΗΚΕ ΠΡΙΝ 19’ and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels).
Δημάτος: "Όταν…ς οι αλήθειες" and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Πιτσιρίκος μπα…ι τρελαίνεται! and 22 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Follow @sport24 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
ΣΕ ΣΥΝΕΡΓΑΣΙΑ ΜΕ ΤΟ renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Rosberg στο χα…τα ο Hamilton! renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
GP Ρωσίας: Χάν…ριντ ο Vettel! and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Σάββατο 30/04 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Άιντραχτ Μπράο…κ - Νυρεμβέργη and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
11:50 and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
3ες ελεύθερες δοκιμές and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
ΔΕΙΤΕ ΤΟ ΤΕΥΧΟΣ renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
ΤO KΑΘΗΜΕΡΙΝΟ…ΝΙΚΟΥ INTERNET renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Αναχαίτιση αμε…αγώνου- Μόσχας and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Adidas J Wall 2 renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
ΠΕΡΙΣΣΟΤΕΡΑ renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
ΑΦΙΕΡΩΜΑΤΑ and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
ΤΑ ΚΑΛΥΤΕΡΑ ΒΙ…ΤΑΣΙΜΟ ΧΙΠ ΧΟΠ and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Ειδήσεις από τ…και τον κόσμο renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
ΖΩΝΤΑΝΑ renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
7 ηθοποιοί που…ιξαν τον Ιησού and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
Η ΝΙΚΕ εμπνέει…ών στην Ελλάδα renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
ΔΕΙΤΕ ΑΚΟΜΑ renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
HUFFINGTON POST renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
Όλοι οι άνθρωπ…ι το διαδίκτυο and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
ONEMAN renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
ΑΝΤΙΚΕΙΜΕΝΑ: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Παπούτσια, and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
TECHGEAR renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
Διάσωση 26 μετ…μό αγνοουμένων and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
NEWS247 renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
SPORTKIT renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
Nike Air Max Command renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
ΠΕΡΙΣΣΟΤΕΡΑ renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
ΠΟΛΙΤΙΚΗ ΑΠΟΡΡΗΤΟΥ and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
24 MEDIA SITES renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
SITE ΤΟΥ ΟΜΙΛΟΥ 24MEDIA renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
COPYRIGHT © 20…IGHT RESERVED. renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
The following text fragments have a small line height. Increase the line height to make them more legible.

Πώς η επιθετικ…άζει τα παιδιά has a line height of only 100% of the font size.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.elasticad.net/native/serve/js/nativeEmbed.gz.js (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5RTCNZ (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/el_GR/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/lib/backbone-min.js (30 minutes)
http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/lib/underscore-min.js (30 minutes)
http://tv.24media.gr/static/js/jquery-ui-1.8.20.custom.min.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DAC.js (60 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/postscribe.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 58.6KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://tv.24media.gr/static/js/jquery-ui-1.8.20.custom.min.js could save 30.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/lib/backbone-min.js could save 10.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/lib/underscore-min.js could save 8.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/viewote.js?v38 could save 3.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/utils.js?v12 could save 2.5KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/collection2.js?v6 could save 2.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/router.js?v12 could save 840B (43% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://nba.sport24.gr/" class="hl_nba">NBA</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://superball.sport24.gr/" class="hl_superball">SUPERBALL</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://news247.gr/">news247</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…ok.com/SPORT24"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="tooltip"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://euroleague.sport24.gr">TURKISH AIRLINES EUROLEAGUE</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://euroleague.sport24.gr" class="logo_summary">Ήρθε και μιλάει ελληνικά</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="home" href="http://sport24.gr/" class="active">SPORT24</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://sport24.gr/basket/">ΜΠΑΣΚΕΤ</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo….gr/newspapers" class="up">ΠΡΩΤΟΣΕΛΙΔΑ</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo….gr/newspapers" class="down">ΕΦΗΜΕΡΙΔΩΝ</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…ampionsLeague/" class="">Champions League</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/football/ella…hniki_elladas/"> and 25 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sto…3-78efc3782d82"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…h.4034198.html" class="img"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:win…000&#39;);void(0);">/ ΓΙΑΝΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:win…000&#39;);void(0);">/ ΓΙΑΝΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…/sport24radio/">SPORT24 RADIO</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…r.4035515.html" class="withSection">Βλάχος: &quot;Σαν π…με την Έγκερ&quot;</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sport24.gr/latest">ΠΕΡΙΣΣΟΤΕΡΑ</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.huf…=24MediaWidget" class="supertitle_banner">BINTEO</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://nba.sport24.gr/"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://nba.spo…=24MediaWidget" class="img advertoria…mage-container"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…es/olympiakos/">ΟΛΥΜΠΙΑΚΟΣ</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…s.4034650.html">Δημάτος: &quot;Όταν…ς οι αλήθειες&quot;</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/sport24" class="twitter-follow…w-button-error">Follow @sport24</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…ts/Motorsport/" class="moto"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…n.4035507.html">Rosberg στο χα…τα ο Hamilton!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…n.4035507.html">Rosberg στο χα…τα ο Hamilton!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…i.4035347.html">Ποιος πραγματι…lentino Rossi;</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.huf…=24MediaWidget" class="huffimage"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…4Media_Widgets"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://news247…=24MediaWidget" class="section">VIRAL</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://news247…=24MediaWidget" class="title">ΔΕΝ ΘΑ ΠΙΣΤΕΥΕ…ΔΕΛΤΙΟΥ ΚΑΙΡΟΥ</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://news247.gr">Ειδήσεις από τ…κόσμο ΖΩΝΤΑΝΑ</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.huf…=24MediaWidget">Όλοι οι άνθρωπ…ι το διαδίκτυο</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.one…=24MediaWidget" class="hobj">ΑΝΤΙΚΕΙΜΕΝΑ:</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.one…=24MediaWidget" class="obj">Ρούχα,</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://feedpro…=24MediaWidget">Η Facebook κυκ…s 10 / Mobile!</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://feedpro…=24MediaWidget">Moto G4/G4 Plu…ς 17 Μαΐου (;)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.elasticad.net/native/serve/js/nativeEmbed.gz.js could save 5.5KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/viewote.js?v38 could save 2KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/utils.js?v12 could save 1.7KiB (37% reduction).
Minifying http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/collection2.js?v6 could save 1.3KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/models.js?v12 could save 523B (65% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.6KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sport24.gr/ could save 9.6KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 886B (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sport24radio.gr/wp-content/themes/sp24/style.css?ver=4.0.0 could save 886B (17% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Αθλητικά/Ενημέρωση

How did sport24.gr look in the past?

What sites are related to sport24.gr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: el-GR
Date: Sat, 30 Apr 2016 14:57:38 GMT
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Src-Appserver: malis
X-Varnish: 734348563 7***789411
Age: 241
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Src-Webcache: arcadia: HIT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Src-Loadbalancer: aetolia

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sport24.gr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.