loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

sport24.Gr - Website Report

sport24.gr receives about 201,126 unique visitors and 722,043 (3.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,609.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,979,667.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sport24.gr is ranked number 3,294 in the world and 0.0437% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, 1001, Norway and links to network IP address 87.238.36.36.

About - sport24.Gr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,979,667.78
Daily Revenue:
$1,609.01
Monthly Revenue:
$48,270.30
Yearly Revenue:
$587,288.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
201,126
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,033,780
Daily Pageviews:
722,043 (3.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,294 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0437% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,814
Average Load Time:
(4615 ms) 5 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 88.5%89.8%19
Netherlands 1.9%1.4%2584
United Kingdom 1.6%1.5%6594
United States 1.5%2.1%35576
Cyprus 1.3%1.0%129
Belgium 0.9%0.6%2612
Germany 0.6%0.4%20248
Canada 0.5%0.5%13568

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sport24.gr
91.46%83.93%3.16
nba.sport24.gr
15.29%10.73%2.42
euroleague.sport24.gr
8.92%4.45%1.72
kourkouti.sport24.gr
1.24%0.48%1.3
superball.sport24.gr
0.77%0.26%1.2
freddos.sport24.gr
0.38%0.11%1.0
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
798,000
Google Indexed Pages:
340,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
820,735
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
320,570
Bing Backlinks:
857,262
Bing Indexed Pages:
311,175

Domain Overview

SEMrush sport24.gr
Domain:
  sport24.gr
Rank:
  146359
Organic Keywords:
  70
Organic Traffic:
  4,454
Organic Cost:
  $123.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,041
Facebook shares:
  3,015
Facebook comments:
  1,541
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  45
Facebook total:
  6,597
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  1,511
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  907
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Αθλητικά/Ενημέρωση

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
87.238.36.36
ASN:
AS39029 
ISP:
Redpill Linpro AS 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
1001
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 87.238.36.36

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: el-GR
Date: Tue, 10 Mar 2015 10:21:56 GMT
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Src-Appserver: megaris
X-Varnish: 9***558170 986459014
Age: 30
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Src-Webcache: aetolia: HIT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Src-Loadbalancer: arcadia

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sport24.gr widget
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.